Tarpon Springs Homes for sale

We have all the Active homes for sale in Tarpon Springs Florida in one easy place for you. You will only see all active homes available to purchase in Tarpon Springs Florida. You can modify your search, and you can create new searches and save them for later viewing.

Unlike other sites that you search and find homes that are already under contract to be. Our home finder will only show active homes that are currently on the market to be sold. No more frustration of searching for homes, calling every agent, just to find out a home is no longer available. We hope you enjoy this feature that we have set up.

If you need any assistance Nick & Cindy Davis are just a phone call or email away. You can always reach us at 813-300-7116 or simply click here to contact us directly. One of us will be back in touch with you immediately.

Tarpon Springs

Homes for sale in Tarpon Springs Florida

 

Tarpon Springs is a city in Pinellas County, Florida, United States. The population was 23,484 at the 2010 census.[4] Tarpon Springs has the highest percentage of Greek Americans of any city in the US.[5] Downtown Tarpon has long been a focal point and is currently undergoing beautification.[6]

Tarpon Springs' climate borders on humid subtropical and tropical savanna, with warm temperatures year-round, although winters nights are cool. Annual precipitation is around 50 inches (1,300 mm). Winters are warm, with daytime highs of 72 °F (22 °C) to 80 °F (27 °C), and nightly lows of 45 °F (7 °C) to 60 °F (16 °C). Freezing temperatures (32 °F (0 °C) or lower) occur on average 5-6 nights annually, while snowfall is extremely rare; there was accumulation in 1977 and 1989, while the years 1899, 1954, 1958, 1973, 2001, 2006, 2010, and 2014 either saw light snow mixed with rain, or flurries. The record low temperature of 19 °F (−7 °C) was observed on four different dates: December 1, 1962, December 13, 1962, December 14, 1962, and January 13, 1985. Summers are hot and very humid, causing frequent afternoon thunderstorms that can occasionally produce hail, and, even tornadoes or waterspouts off the Gulf of Mexico. Daytime temperatures usually range from 88 °F (31 °C) to 95 °F (35 °C), with temperatures over 100 °F (38 °C) very rare. The record high temperature of 102 °F (39 °C) was observed on July 10, 1997. Spring and fall are generally warm

 

Want to stay up to date with the real estate market?

Take a look at our video library where we cover a wide range of topics. And if there is something specific you would like to know more about please just click here and leave us a message and we will make that video specifically for you.

 

Buyer Videos

Real estate buyer videos Tampa with Nick & Cindy Davis for Tampa Market updates and market trends.
We have put together a few videos that we felt would be informative for our buyers. Trying to navigate the ...

Seller Videos

REALTOR promotional video featuring Nick & Cindy Davis of Team Davis in Tampa, FL.
We have put together a few videos that we felt would be informative for our sellers. There are a lot ...

All Homes For Sale in Tarpon Spring


Show Map
  • List View
  • Grid View
Sorted by
301 - 330 of 355 | Previous Page 11 of 12 Next
  1. Photo of 528 E Tarpon Avenue, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # O6362869)
    $750,000
    Photo of 528 E Tarpon Avenue, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # O6362869)
    Photo of 528 E Tarpon Avenue, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # O6362869)
    528 E Tarpon Avenue, Tarpon Springs, FL
    528 E Tarpon Avenue
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 0 Beds
    • 0 Baths
    • 1,169 Home (sqft)
    • 0 Baths
    • 18,296 Lot (sqft)
  2. Photo of 728 Estates Boulevard, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # TB8450635)
    $1,071,990
    Photo of 728 Estates Boulevard, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # TB8450635)
    Photo of 728 Estates Boulevard, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # TB8450635)
    728 Estates Boulevard, Tarpon Springs, FL
    728 Estates Boulevard
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,049 Home (sqft)
    • 4 Baths
    • 21,780 Lot (sqft)
  3. Photo of 316 Manatee Lane, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8449335)
    $395,000
    Photo of 316 Manatee Lane, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8449335)
    Photo of 316 Manatee Lane, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8449335)
    316 Manatee Lane, Tarpon Springs, FL
    316 Manatee Lane
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 0 Beds
    • 0 Baths
    • 0 Home (sqft)
    • 0 Baths
    • 10,890 Lot (sqft)
  4. Photo of 842 Callista Cay Loop, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8446984)
    $560,000
    Photo of 842 Callista Cay Loop, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8446984)
    Photo of 842 Callista Cay Loop, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8446984)
    842 Callista Cay Loop, Tarpon Springs, FL
    842 Callista Cay Loop
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Home (sqft)
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Lot (sqft)
  5. Photo of 1127 Pine Ridge Circle W #A2, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # TB8442544)
    $160,000
    Photo of 1127 Pine Ridge Circle W #A2, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # TB8442544)
    Photo of 1127 Pine Ridge Circle W #A2, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # TB8442544)
    1127 Pine Ridge Circle W #A2, Tarpon Springs, FL
    1127 Pine Ridge Circle W #A2
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Home (sqft)
    • 2 Baths
    • 0 Lot (sqft)
  6. Photo of 300 S Florida Avenue #600F, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # W7880104)
    $239,000
    Photo of 300 S Florida Avenue #600F, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # W7880104)
    Photo of 300 S Florida Avenue #600F, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # W7880104)
    300 S Florida Avenue #600F, Tarpon Springs, FL
    300 S Florida Avenue #600F
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Home (sqft)
    • 2 Baths
    • 0 Lot (sqft)
  7. Photo of 3232 Lake Pine Way E #F2, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # TB8439669)
    $179,000
    Photo of 3232 Lake Pine Way E #F2, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # TB8439669)
    Photo of 3232 Lake Pine Way E #F2, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # TB8439669)
    3232 Lake Pine Way E #F2, Tarpon Springs, FL
    3232 Lake Pine Way E #F2
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 979 Home (sqft)
    • 2 Baths
    • 1.03 Lot (ac)
  8. Photo of 632 Cross Street, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8438161)
    $468,200
    Photo of 632 Cross Street, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8438161)
    Photo of 632 Cross Street, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8438161)
    632 Cross Street, Tarpon Springs, FL
    632 Cross Street
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Home (sqft)
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,663 Lot (sqft)
  9. Photo of 2861 Roehampton Close, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # W7879852)
    $2,279,000
    Photo of 2861 Roehampton Close, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # W7879852)
    Photo of 2861 Roehampton Close, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # W7879852)
    2861 Roehampton Close, Tarpon Springs, FL
    2861 Roehampton Close
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,767 Home (sqft)
    • 5 Baths
    • 20,474 Lot (sqft)
  10. Photo of Grandview Drive, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8434556)
    $160,000
    Photo of Grandview Drive, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8434556)
    Photo of Grandview Drive, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8434556)
    Grandview Drive, Tarpon Springs, FL
    Grandview Drive
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 0 Beds
    • 0 Baths
    • 0 Home (sqft)
    • 0 Baths
    • 7,841 Lot (sqft)
  11. Photo of 3100 Lake Pine Way #A2, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # TB8433608)
    $170,500
    Photo of 3100 Lake Pine Way #A2, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # TB8433608)
    Photo of 3100 Lake Pine Way #A2, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # TB8433608)
    3100 Lake Pine Way #A2, Tarpon Springs, FL
    3100 Lake Pine Way #A2
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Home (sqft)
    • 2 Baths
    • 0 Lot (sqft)
  12. Photo of 912 Riverside Drive, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8430242)
    $539,000
    Photo of 912 Riverside Drive, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8430242)
    Photo of 912 Riverside Drive, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8430242)
    912 Riverside Drive, Tarpon Springs, FL
    912 Riverside Drive
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,345 Home (sqft)
    • 2 Baths
    • 20,038 Lot (sqft)
  13. Photo of 495 Brady Road, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8424945)
    $20,250
    Photo of 495 Brady Road, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8424945)
    Photo of 495 Brady Road, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8424945)
    495 Brady Road, Tarpon Springs, FL
    495 Brady Road
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 0 Beds
    • 0 Baths
    • 24,000 Home (sqft)
    • 0 Baths
    • 28,750 Lot (sqft)
  14. Photo of 435 Brady Road, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8424957)
    $40,500
    Photo of 435 Brady Road, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8424957)
    Photo of 435 Brady Road, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8424957)
    435 Brady Road, Tarpon Springs, FL
    435 Brady Road
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 0 Beds
    • 0 Baths
    • 24,000 Home (sqft)
    • 0 Baths
    • 1.31 Lot (ac)
  15. Photo of 101 Read Street, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8429930)
    $874,900
    Photo of 101 Read Street, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8429930)
    Photo of 101 Read Street, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8429930)
    101 Read Street, Tarpon Springs, FL
    101 Read Street
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,912 Home (sqft)
    • 4 Baths
    • 12,197 Lot (sqft)
  16. Photo of 1632 Sea Breeze Drive, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8422614)
    $2,000,000
    Photo of 1632 Sea Breeze Drive, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8422614)
    Photo of 1632 Sea Breeze Drive, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8422614)
    1632 Sea Breeze Drive, Tarpon Springs, FL
    1632 Sea Breeze Drive
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,288 Home (sqft)
    • 5 Baths
    • 41,382 Lot (sqft)
  17. Photo of Park Avenue, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # W7878465)
    $425,000
    Photo of Park Avenue, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # W7878465)
    Photo of Park Avenue, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # W7878465)
    Park Avenue, Tarpon Springs, FL
    Park Avenue
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 0 Beds
    • 0 Baths
    • 0 Home (sqft)
    • 0 Baths
    • 28,750 Lot (sqft)
  18. Photo of 1844 Sommarie Way, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8420771)
    $300,000
    Photo of 1844 Sommarie Way, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8420771)
    Photo of 1844 Sommarie Way, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8420771)
    1844 Sommarie Way, Tarpon Springs, FL
    1844 Sommarie Way
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,604 Home (sqft)
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,743 Lot (sqft)
  19. Photo of 1468 L And R Industrial Boulevard #Bldg. B, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8420199)
    $144,000
    Photo of 1468 L And R Industrial Boulevard #Bldg. B, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8420199)
    Photo of 1468 L And R Industrial Boulevard #Bldg. B, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8420199)
    1468 L And R Industrial Boulevard #Bldg. B, Tarpon Springs, FL
    1468 L And R Industrial Boulevard #Bldg. B
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 0 Beds
    • 0 Baths
    • 12,000 Home (sqft)
    • 0 Baths
    • 7.84 Lot (ac)
  20. Photo of 1500 L And R Industrial Boulevard #Bldg. D, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8420124)
    $240,000
    Photo of 1500 L And R Industrial Boulevard #Bldg. D, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8420124)
    Photo of 1500 L And R Industrial Boulevard #Bldg. D, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8420124)
    1500 L And R Industrial Boulevard #Bldg. D, Tarpon Springs, FL
    1500 L And R Industrial Boulevard #Bldg. D
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 0 Beds
    • 0 Baths
    • 20,000 Home (sqft)
    • 0 Baths
    • 7.84 Lot (ac)
  21. Photo of 2817 Roehampton Close, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # TB8418473)
    $2,450,000
    Photo of 2817 Roehampton Close, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # TB8418473)
    Photo of 2817 Roehampton Close, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # TB8418473)
    2817 Roehampton Close, Tarpon Springs, FL
    2817 Roehampton Close
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,353 Home (sqft)
    • 7 Baths
    • 24,830 Lot (sqft)
  22. Photo of 606 N Pinellas Avenue, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8403617)
    $1,195,000
    Photo of 606 N Pinellas Avenue, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8403617)
    Photo of 606 N Pinellas Avenue, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8403617)
    606 N Pinellas Avenue, Tarpon Springs, FL
    606 N Pinellas Avenue
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 0 Beds
    • 0 Baths
    • 5,145 Home (sqft)
    • 0 Baths
    • 18,731 Lot (sqft)
  23. Photo of 277 Wood Dove Ave, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8399027)
    $639,000
    Photo of 277 Wood Dove Ave, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8399027)
    Photo of 277 Wood Dove Ave, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8399027)
    277 Wood Dove Ave, Tarpon Springs, FL
    277 Wood Dove Ave
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,019 Home (sqft)
    • 3 Baths
    • 7,841 Lot (sqft)
  24. Photo of 3134 Lake Pine Way #F2, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # W7876770)
    $174,900
    Photo of 3134 Lake Pine Way #F2, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # W7876770)
    Photo of 3134 Lake Pine Way #F2, Tarpon Springs, FL 34688 (MLS # W7876770)
    3134 Lake Pine Way #F2, Tarpon Springs, FL
    3134 Lake Pine Way #F2
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 979 Home (sqft)
    • 2 Baths
    • 0 Lot (sqft)
  25. Photo of 190 Meres Boulevard, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8393134)
    $89,900
    Photo of 190 Meres Boulevard, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8393134)
    Photo of 190 Meres Boulevard, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8393134)
    190 Meres Boulevard, Tarpon Springs, FL
    190 Meres Boulevard
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 0 Beds
    • 0 Baths
    • 0 Home (sqft)
    • 0 Baths
    • 10,019 Lot (sqft)
  26. Photo of 39650 Us Highway 19 N #553, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8386018)
    $170,000
    Photo of 39650 Us Highway 19 N #553, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8386018)
    Photo of 39650 Us Highway 19 N #553, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8386018)
    39650 Us Highway 19 N #553, Tarpon Springs, FL
    39650 Us Highway 19 N #553
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Home (sqft)
    • 1 Bath
    • 5.04 Lot (ac)
  27. Photo of 420 Moorings Cove Drive #420, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8386780)
    $170,000
    Photo of 420 Moorings Cove Drive #420, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8386780)
    Photo of 420 Moorings Cove Drive #420, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8386780)
    420 Moorings Cove Drive #420, Tarpon Springs, FL
    420 Moorings Cove Drive #420
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Home (sqft)
    • 2 Baths
    • 7.10 Lot (ac)
  28. Photo of 300 S Florida Avenue #200J, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8384604)
    $199,500
    Photo of 300 S Florida Avenue #200J, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8384604)
    Photo of 300 S Florida Avenue #200J, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8384604)
    300 S Florida Avenue #200J, Tarpon Springs, FL
    300 S Florida Avenue #200J
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Home (sqft)
    • 2 Baths
    • 1.48 Lot (ac)
  29. Photo of 800 Callista Cay Loop, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8381932)
    $400,000
    Photo of 800 Callista Cay Loop, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8381932)
    Photo of 800 Callista Cay Loop, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # TB8381932)
    800 Callista Cay Loop, Tarpon Springs, FL
    800 Callista Cay Loop
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,828 Home (sqft)
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Lot (sqft)
  30. Photo of Sea Breeze Drive, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # O6302714)
    $149,000
    Photo of Sea Breeze Drive, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # O6302714)
    Photo of Sea Breeze Drive, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 (MLS # O6302714)
    Sea Breeze Drive, Tarpon Springs, FL
    Sea Breeze Drive
    Tarpon Springs, FL
    • 0 Beds
    • 0 Baths
    • 0 Home (sqft)
    • 0 Baths
    • 10,019 Lot (sqft)
Previous Page 11 of 12 Next
The information contained herein has been provided by My Florida Regional MLS DBA Stellar MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, that it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that the data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS. Listings last updated 8/25/26 11:03 PM PDT.

This MLS IDX is (c) Diverse Solutions 2026. Privacy | Terms & Conditions